Home > Directory

Directory





  • Paul Amstein


    Paul Amstein
    Hazardous Waste Supervisor
    Environmental Affairs Program
    (614)292-1284 x4-2962







  • Mitch Baker


    Mitch Baker
    Safety Engineer
    Research Safety & Biosafety Program
    (614)292-1284 x4-2127







  • Carol Bechtel


    Carol Bechtel
    Administrative Associate
    Environmental Health & Safety
    (614)247-1510







  • Will Benedetti


    Will Benedetti
    Health Physicist
    Radiation Safety Program
    (614)292-1284 x4-4287







  • Cathy Black


    Cathy Black
    Environmental Safety Officer
    Occupational Health & Safety Program
    (614)247-2113







  • Tina Bogac


    Tina Bogac
    Director
    Research Safety & Biosafety Program
    (614)292-2950







  • Dr. Bridget Carruthers, PhD


    Dr. Bridget Carruthers, PhD
    Assistant Biosafety Officer
    Research Safety & Biosafety Program
    (614)292-8178







  • Steven Davidson


    Steven Davidson
    Health & Safety Specialist
    Occupational Health & Safety Program
    (614)292-1284 x4-9459







  • John Dudgeon


    John Dudgeon
    Hazardous Waste Specialist
    Environmental Affairs Program
    (614)292-1284 x4-2962








  • Justin Ellis


    Justin Ellis
    Environmental Safety Officer
    Radiation Safety Program
    (614)292-1284 x2-7730







  • Lisa Everman


    Lisa Everman
    Health Physicist
    Radiation Safety Program
    (614)292-4763








  • Holly Ferris


    Holly Ferris
    Safety Engineer
    Research Safety & Biosafety Program
    (614)292-6453







  • Janice Fry


    Janice Fry
    Air Compliance Engineer
    Environmental Affairs Program
    (614)292-3223







  • Kent Halloran


    Kent Halloran
    Stormwater Engineer
    Environmental Affairs Program
    (614)292-5529







  • Jeff Henderson


    Jeff Henderson
    Industrial Hygienist
    Occupational Health & Safety Program
    (614)292-1284 x4-1502







  • Dave Kehl


    Dave Kehl
    Asbestos Coordinator
    Environmental Affairs Program
    (614)292-1284 x4-6838







  • Patrick Layne


    Patrick Layne
    Hazardous Waste Specialist
    Environmental Affairs Program
    (614)292-1284 x4-2962







  • Ryan Malott


    Ryan Malott
    Asbestos Engineer
    Environmental Health & Safety
    (614)292-6747







  • Tim McCarthy


    Tim McCarthy
    Air Compliance Engineer
    Environmental Affairs Program
    (614)247-1561







  • Ross McClain


    Ross McClain
    Associate Director
    Occupational Health & Safety Program
    (614)292-1284 x4-8555







  • Jeanne McGuire


    Jeanne McGuire
    Assistant Radiation Safety Officer
    Radiation Safety Program
    (614)292-7108







  • Tom Novotny


    Tom Novotny
    Director
    Environmental Affairs Program
    (614)688-1764








  • Eric Petz


    Eric Petz
    Environmental Safety Officer
    Radiation Safety Program
    (614)292-1284 x7-1866







  • Dorian Richards


    Dorian Richards
    Environmental Safety Officer
    Research Safety & Biosafety Program
    (614)292-1284 x4-1497







  • John Sharpe


    John Sharpe
    Hazardous Material Security Specialist
    Chemical Security Program
    (614)292-0619







  • Crystal Shreve


    Crystal Shreve
    Hazardous Material Security Specialist
    Environmental Health & Safety
    (614)688-1480







  • Michael St.Clair


    Michael St.Clair
    Senior Director
    Environmental Health & Safety
    (614)292-1284







  • Seth Walker


    Seth Walker
    Biosecurity Director
    OARDC
    (330)263-3665







  • Kyle Winkler


    Kyle Winkler
    Industrial Hygienist
    Occupational Health & Safety Program
    (614)292-7119





  • EHS Organizational Chart